Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!
Sfp Optical Transceiver 1000base-sx Lc Connector For PowerConnect 2724/3xxx/5xxx/6xxx

Sfp Optical Transceiver 1000base-sx Lc Connector For PowerConnect 2724/3xxx/5xxx/6xxx

 Zonder BTWBTW inbegrepen
Base Price:€96,32€116,55
Totaal:€96,32€116,55
Referentie: 790-10070
Taal: UK

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

Dell Short-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage

Highlights

  • Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems to ensure it will work with your computer
  • Supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint, Transmission Distance: Up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF, 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF
  • Connectivity Technology : Cable
  • Data Transfer Rate : Up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type : Transceiver
  • Min Operating Temperature : 14 °F
  • Power : 3.3 V
  • Power Supply / Device : Single 3.3 V Power Supply
  • Network Ports Qty : 1 x LC Connector
  • Max Operating Temperature : 185 °F
.